Boards, Committees & Commissions

 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hess, Brent        
Pollnow, Tamara Trustee    
Jones, Jerry        
Houston, Don Trustee    
Allender, Michelle Committee Member      
Weber, Colleen        
Koeller, Fred        
Baker, Mike Committee Member      
Daggett, Renee        
Bray, Donald Committee Member      
Bryant, Howard Committee Member      
Collins, Glenn Committee Member      
McReynolds, Troy        
Doyle, Tim Committee Member      
Datka, Kelly Committee Member      
Nargis, Kathy Committee Member      
Gawlitta, Roy Committee Member      
Goldammer, Vesta Committee Member      
Hanson-Popp, Ingrid Committee Member      
Patel, Bhavin (Bob)        
Koeller, Karen Committee Member      
Kost, Jannah Committee Member      
Kosut, Craig c      
Miller, Mary        
Lemanczyk, Diane Committee Member      
Luth, Bil Committee Member      
Migazzi, Kimberly Committee Member      
Mullikin, Kari Committee Member      
Nash, Robert Committee Member      
Norante, Diane Committee Member      
Perez, Gonzalo Committee Member      
Piper, Janice Committee Member      
Rogers, Cheryl Committee Member      
Beer, Jody Committee Member      
Vaccaro, John Committee Member      
Vander Sanden, Maureen Committee Member      
Zuehlke, James Committee Member      

Board of Appeals 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Houston, Don Chair 608-201-1556  
Collins, Glenn Committee Member      
Gawlitta, Roy Committee Member      
Nargis, Kathy Committee Member    
Pollnow, Tamara Committee Member 262-514-2315  
Luth, Bil Committee Member - Alternate 2      

Board of Review 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ewert, Andrew Committee Member    
Houston, Don Committee Member 262-514-2953  
Jones, Jerry      
Luth, Bil Committee Member - Alternate 2      

Community Development Authority  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ewert, Andrew   262-534-5804  
Denman, Tim Committee Member      
Nash, Robert Committee Member      
Kosut, Craig Committee Member      
Luth, Bil Committee Member      
McReynolds, Troy      

Finance, Taxes & Insurance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ewert, Andrew Committee Chair    
Bell, Rebecca        
Weber, Colleen        
McReynolds, Troy      
Houston, Don Committee Member 262-514-2953  

Fire Commission 

123 N. River St
Waterford, WI 53185

262-534-3980


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Piper, Janice Committee Chair      
Daggett, Renee        
Mueller, Robert Committee Member      
Denton, Jennifer Committee Member      
Zuehlke, James Committee Member      

Fox River Commission 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Koeller, Fred Commissioner      

Health Department 

10005 Northwestern Ave
US Bank Building, 2nd Floor
Franksville, WI 53126

262-898-4460

262-898-4490


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Health Department, Central Racine County     262-878-4460  
Pollnow, Tamara Health Department Representative    

Library Board 

101 N. River St
Waterford, WI 53185

262-534-3988


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Beer, Jody        
Allender, Michelle Board Member      
Bray, Donald Board Chair      
Pollnow, Tamara Board Member    
Datka, Kelly Board Member      
Romanak, Alan        
Norante, Diane Board Member      

Personnel Committee 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Pollnow, Tamara Committee Chair    
Bryant, Howard Committee Member    
Bell, Rebecca Committee Member      
Nargis, Kathy      
Vaccaro, John Committee Member      

Plan Commission 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Houston, Don Committee Chair    
Bryant, Howard Committee Member      
Nash, Bob Committee Member 414-349-1297  
Hess, Brent        
Luth, Bil Committee Member      
Perez, Gonzalo Committee Member      
Halbur, Eric Committee Member      

Public Works  

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Koeller, Karen Committee Chair      
Baker, Mike Committee Member      
Houston, Don Committee Member      
Goldammer, Vesta Committee Member      
Nash, Robert Committee Member      

Racine County Farm Drainage District 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Koeller, Fred Representative      

Tourism Commission 

Waterford, WI 53185

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Patel, Bhavin (Bob)        
McReynolds, Troy        
Ewert, Andrew        
Pollnow, Tamara        
Houston, Don        

Village Board 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Houston, Don Village President 262-514-2953  
Nargis, Kathleen Trustee 262-534-7806  
McReynolds, Troy Trustee 262-534-9159  
Ewert, Andrew Trustee 262-514-2451  
Pollnow, Tamara Trustee 262-514-2315  
Nash, Bob Trustee 262-332-6091  
Hess, Brent Trustee 262-661-3968  

Western Racine County Sewerage District 

Waterford, WI 53185


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ewert, Andy Representative